Top 1000 Islamic Study MCQs for FPSC, SPSC, PPSC KPPSC, NTS ,CSS and All types of tests.
Islamic Studies MCQs contains the knowledge of Islamic History, Caliphate Period, Knowledge about Companions of Prophet (PBUH), Islamic Wars, Prophets and their
nations, Islamic conquests and rules over the world, Islamic Laws and
Jurisprudence etc. Islamic Study Multiple Choice Questions and answers including MCQs from past papers. Following are the most important and the most repeated Islamic Study solved MCQS with Answers.
Top 1000 Islamic Study MCQs:
What does Yawm-e-Tarwiyah refer to?
(A) The day of animal sacrifice
(B) The day of standing at Arafat
(C) The day when pilgrims travel to Mina and prepare for Hajj
(D) The day of stoning the Jamarat
The answer is (C) The day when pilgrims travel to Mina and prepare for Hajj
Who is typically the competent authority for approving bills related to Hajj policy?
(A) Federal Government
(B) Ministry of Religious Affairs
(C) Ministry of Foreign Affairs
(D) Concerned Division
The answer is (A) Federal Government
HMM is the abbreviation of
(A) Hajj Management Memorandum
(B) Hajj Management Mission
(C) Hajj Medical Mission
(D) Hajj Mission Memorandum
The answer is (C) Hajj Medical Mission
Mashair most commonly known in Islamic contexts as the holy sites visited during Hajj:
(A) Mina, Arafat, and Muzdalifah
(B) Makkah, Madina
(C) Both A&B.
(D) None of these.
The answer is (A) Mina, Arafat, and Muzdalifah
Performance evaluation of Government Hajj would be conducted by
(A) Ministry of Religious Affairs and Interfaith Harmony (MoRA&IH)
(B) Government of KSA
(C) Both A &B.
(D) Thrird Party
The answer is (D) Thrird Party
Government Hajj Scheme have traditional short package of
(A) 20-22 days
(B) 20-25 days
(C) 25-30 days
(D) 30-35 days
The answer is (B) 20-25 days
Government Hajj Scheme have traditional Long package of
(A) 35-38 days
(B) 38-40 days
(C) 38-42 days
(D) 40-45 days
The answer is (C) 38-42 days
The Nazim-the-moavineen-e- Hajj- must be able to speak basic:
(A) Turkish
(B) Arabic
(C) Farsi
(D) Urdu
The answer is (B) Arabic
The first Farz of Hajj in Islam is _________.
(A) Ihram
(B) Tawaf
(C) Rami
(D) Sa’i
The answer is (A) Ihram
Most important step of Hajj in Islam after Wuquf is ______.
(A) Tawaf
(B) Rami
(C) Sa’i
(D)Qurbani
The answer is (A) Tawaf