AZMCQS.COM

Government Jobs Preparation Point

Hajj in Islam is not considered complete without visiting ________.

(A) Mina
(B) Arafat
(C) Muzdalifah
(D)Kaabah

The answer is (B) Arafat

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

The ritual of Hajj in Islam is performed _____ days.

(A) Five
(B) Four
(C) Seven
(D) Six

The answer is (A) Five

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

IT company in Pakistan involved in Hajj operation is

(A) NADRA
(B) PITB
(C) PRAL
(D) NITB

The answer is (B) PITB

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

The Nazim must be well-versed with which system for resolving issues of Hujjaj?

(A) Passport verification system
(B) Complaint management / mobile application
(C) Transport monitoring app
(D) Medical record system

The answer is (B) Complaint management / mobile application

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

Moavineen-e-Hajj – the welfare staff – duties include:

(A) Ensuring pilgrim safety
(B) Assisting with accommodation, transport, health
(C) Guiding on Hajj rituals
(D) All of these

The answer is (D) All of these

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

Hajj was made obligatory in the _____.

(A) 7th A.H
(B) 8th A.H
(C) 9th A.H
(D) 10th A.H

The answer is (C) 9th A.H

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

How many Types of Hajj in islam?

(A) Four
(B) Three
(C) Two
(D) Five

The answer is (B) Three

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Hajj, Islamic Studies, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

After leaving Arafat pilgrims go to

(A) Mina
(B) Mecca
(C) Muzdalifah
(D) Taif

The answer is (C) Muzdalifah

Posted on December 11, 2025 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies | Leave a comment

Hajj is not completed unless you go to?

(A) Mina
(B) Arafat
(C) Muzdalifah
(D) Mecca

The answer is (B) Arafat

Posted on December 11, 2025 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies | Leave a comment

The pillar of Islam that requires both physical and financial sacrifices is

(A) Prayer
(B) Fasting
(C) Zakat
(D) Hajj

The answer is (D) Hajj

Posted on December 1, 2025 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies | Leave a comment
  • « Previous
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 8
  • Next »

IMPORTANT

  • FPSC MCQs
  • Moavineen-e-Hujjaj MCQs
  • Past Papers
  • Interview Questions

GENERAL MCQS

  • World Current Affairs
  • Pakistan Current Affairs
  • World General Knowledge
  • Every Day Science
  • Pakistan Study
  • Islamic Study
  • English Grammar
  • Computer Science
  • Urdu MCQs
  • Top 100 Solar System MCQs
  • World Religions MCQs
  • World Geography MCQs

SCIENCE MCQS

  • Biology
  • Chemistry
  • Physics
  • Mathematics
  • Statistics
  • Medical Science
  • Meteorology

BUSINESS MCQS

  • Accounting
  • Auditing
  • Commerce
  • Economics
  • Finance
  • Taxation
  • Islamic Finance
  • Project Management

SUBJECT MCQS

  • Biochemistry
  • Geography
  • Environmental Science
  • Sociology
  • Comparative Religion
  • Islamic Studies
  • International Law
  • International Relations

MORE MCQS

  • Largest and Smallest in Pakistan

About AZMCQS

  • About us
  • Contact us
  • Privacy Policy
Copyright © AZMCQs – Government Jobs Preparation 2026