AZMCQS.COM

Government Jobs Preparation Point

What does Yawm-e-Tarwiyah refer to?

(A) The day of animal sacrifice
(B) The day of standing at Arafat
(C) The day when pilgrims travel to Mina and prepare for Hajj
(D) The day of stoning the Jamarat

The answer is (C) The day when pilgrims travel to Mina and prepare for Hajj

Posted on March 16, 2026 by AZMCQS in Moavineen Hujjaj, Hajj, Islamic Studies | Leave a comment

Mashair most commonly known in Islamic contexts as the holy sites visited during Hajj:

(A) Mina, Arafat, and Muzdalifah
(B) Makkah, Madina
(C) Both A&B.
(D) None of these.

The answer is (A) Mina, Arafat, and Muzdalifah

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

The first Farz of Hajj in Islam is _________.

(A) Ihram
(B) Tawaf
(C) Rami
(D) Sa’i

The answer is (A) Ihram

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

Most important step of Hajj in Islam after Wuquf is ______.

(A) Tawaf
(B) Rami
(C) Sa’i
(D)Qurbani

The answer is (A) Tawaf

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

Hajj in Islam is not considered complete without visiting ________.

(A) Mina
(B) Arafat
(C) Muzdalifah
(D)Kaabah

The answer is (B) Arafat

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

The ritual of Hajj in Islam is performed _____ days.

(A) Five
(B) Four
(C) Seven
(D) Six

The answer is (A) Five

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

IT company in Pakistan involved in Hajj operation is

(A) NADRA
(B) PITB
(C) PRAL
(D) NITB

The answer is (B) PITB

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

Moavineen-e-Hajj – the welfare staff – duties include:

(A) Ensuring pilgrim safety
(B) Assisting with accommodation, transport, health
(C) Guiding on Hajj rituals
(D) All of these

The answer is (D) All of these

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

Hajj was made obligatory in the _____.

(A) 7th A.H
(B) 8th A.H
(C) 9th A.H
(D) 10th A.H

The answer is (C) 9th A.H

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

How many Types of Hajj in islam?

(A) Four
(B) Three
(C) Two
(D) Five

The answer is (B) Three

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Hajj, Islamic Studies, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

IMPORTANT

  • FPSC MCQs
  • Moavineen-e-Hujjaj MCQs
  • Past Papers
  • Interview Questions

GENERAL MCQS

  • World Current Affairs
  • Pakistan Current Affairs
  • World General Knowledge
  • Every Day Science
  • Pakistan Study
  • Islamic Study
  • English Grammar
  • Computer Science
  • Urdu MCQs
  • Top 100 Solar System MCQs
  • World Religions MCQs
  • World Geography MCQs

SCIENCE MCQS

  • Biology
  • Chemistry
  • Physics
  • Mathematics
  • Statistics
  • Medical Science
  • Meteorology

BUSINESS MCQS

  • Accounting
  • Auditing
  • Commerce
  • Economics
  • Finance
  • Taxation
  • Islamic Finance
  • Project Management

SUBJECT MCQS

  • Biochemistry
  • Geography
  • Environmental Science
  • Sociology
  • Comparative Religion
  • Islamic Studies
  • International Law
  • International Relations

MORE MCQS

  • Largest and Smallest in Pakistan

About AZMCQS

  • About us
  • Contact us
  • Privacy Policy
Copyright © AZMCQs – Government Jobs Preparation 2026