AZMCQS.COM

Government Jobs Preparation Point

What does Yawm-e-Tarwiyah refer to?

(A) The day of animal sacrifice
(B) The day of standing at Arafat
(C) The day when pilgrims travel to Mina and prepare for Hajj
(D) The day of stoning the Jamarat

The answer is (C) The day when pilgrims travel to Mina and prepare for Hajj

Posted on March 16, 2026 by AZMCQS in Moavineen Hujjaj, Hajj, Islamic Studies | Leave a comment

Who is typically the competent authority for approving bills related to Hajj policy?

(A) Federal Government
(B) Ministry of Religious Affairs
(C) Ministry of Foreign Affairs
(D) Concerned Division

The answer is (A) Federal Government

Posted on March 16, 2026 by AZMCQS in Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

HMM is the abbreviation of

(A) Hajj Management Memorandum
(B) Hajj Management Mission
(C) Hajj Medical Mission
(D) Hajj Mission Memorandum

The answer is (C) Hajj Medical Mission

Posted on March 16, 2026 by AZMCQS in Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

Mashair most commonly known in Islamic contexts as the holy sites visited during Hajj:

(A) Mina, Arafat, and Muzdalifah
(B) Makkah, Madina
(C) Both A&B.
(D) None of these.

The answer is (A) Mina, Arafat, and Muzdalifah

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

Performance evaluation of Government Hajj would be conducted by

(A) Ministry of Religious Affairs and Interfaith Harmony (MoRA&IH)
(B) Government of KSA
(C) Both A &B.
(D) Thrird Party

The answer is (D) Thrird Party

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

Government Hajj Scheme have traditional short package of

(A) 20-22 days
(B) 20-25 days
(C) 25-30 days
(D) 30-35 days

The answer is (B) 20-25 days

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

Government Hajj Scheme have traditional Long package of

(A) 35-38 days
(B) 38-40 days
(C) 38-42 days
(D) 40-45 days

The answer is (C) 38-42 days

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

The Nazim-the-moavineen-e- Hajj- must be able to speak basic:

(A) Turkish
(B) Arabic
(C) Farsi
(D) Urdu

The answer is (B) Arabic

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

The first Farz of Hajj in Islam is _________.

(A) Ihram
(B) Tawaf
(C) Rami
(D) Sa’i

The answer is (A) Ihram

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment

Most important step of Hajj in Islam after Wuquf is ______.

(A) Tawaf
(B) Rami
(C) Sa’i
(D)Qurbani

The answer is (A) Tawaf

Posted on March 15, 2026 by AZMCQS in Islamic Studies, Hajj, Moavineen Hujjaj | Leave a comment
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • …
  • 8
  • Next »

IMPORTANT

  • FPSC MCQs
  • Moavineen-e-Hujjaj MCQs
  • Past Papers
  • Interview Questions

GENERAL MCQS

  • World Current Affairs
  • Pakistan Current Affairs
  • World General Knowledge
  • Every Day Science
  • Pakistan Study
  • Islamic Study
  • English Grammar
  • Computer Science
  • Urdu MCQs
  • Top 100 Solar System MCQs
  • World Religions MCQs
  • World Geography MCQs

SCIENCE MCQS

  • Biology
  • Chemistry
  • Physics
  • Mathematics
  • Statistics
  • Medical Science
  • Meteorology

BUSINESS MCQS

  • Accounting
  • Auditing
  • Commerce
  • Economics
  • Finance
  • Taxation
  • Islamic Finance
  • Project Management

SUBJECT MCQS

  • Biochemistry
  • Geography
  • Environmental Science
  • Sociology
  • Comparative Religion
  • Islamic Studies
  • International Law
  • International Relations

MORE MCQS

  • Largest and Smallest in Pakistan

About AZMCQS

  • About us
  • Contact us
  • Privacy Policy
Copyright © AZMCQs – Government Jobs Preparation 2026