(A) Topography
(B) Rain Fall
(C) Temperature
(D) Pressure
The answer is (A) Topography
(A) Topography
(B) Rain Fall
(C) Temperature
(D) Pressure
The answer is (A) Topography
(A) Night Blindness
(B) Rickets
(C) Scurvy
(D) Hair Fall
The answer is (A) Night Blindness
(A) Argon
(B) Iodine
(C) Sodium Chloride
(D) Water
The answer is (B) Iodine
(A) Scurvy
(B) Rickets
(C) Night Blindness
(D) None of these
The answer is (B) Rickets
(A) Fungi
(B) Algae
(C) Amoeba
(D) Bacteria
The answer is (C) Amoeba
(A) Mercury
(B) Pluto
(C) Neptune
(D) Uranus
The answer is (D) Uranus
(A) Nitrogen
(B) Carbon
(C) Methane
(D) Tetrafluoroethane
The answer is (D) Tetrafluoroethane
(A) Mesophyll Cells
(B) Mesenchyma Cells
(C) Chloroplast
(D) None of these
The answer is (C) Chloroplast
(A) Genes
(B) DNA
(C) Chromatin
(D) RNA
The answer is (B) DNA
(A) Kelvin
(B) Thomson
(C) Rutherford
(D) Becquerel
The answer is (D) Becquerel