(A) Cookies
(B) Plug-ins
(C) Scripts
(D) ASP
The answer is (A) Cookies
(A) Cookies
(B) Plug-ins
(C) Scripts
(D) ASP
The answer is (A) Cookies
(A) Computer Aided Design
(B) Computer Algorithm for Design
(C) Computer Application In Design
(D) Computer analogue Design
The answer is (A) Computer Aided Design
(A) Allocates Resources
(B) Monitors Activities
(C) Manages Disks and Files
(D) All of these
The answer is (D) All of these
(A) System Software
(B) Operating System
(C) Utility Program
(D) Device Derivers
The answer is (B) Operating System
(A) Joint Photo Electronic Group
(B) Joint Picture Electronic Group
(C) Joint Photographic Experts Group
(D) Joint Pictures Expert Group
The answer is (C) Joint Photographic Experts Group
A) Fields
B) Records
C) Database
D) Sectors
The answer is C) Database
(A) Keyboard
(B) Scanner
(C) Plotter
(D) OMR
The answer is (B) Scanner
(A) Central Processing Unit
(B) Memory
(C) Arithmetic and Logic unit
(D) Control unit
The answer is (A) Central Processing Unit
(A) 11
(B) 21
(C) 16
(D) 20
The answer is (C) 16
A) dependability
B) adaptation
C) flexibility
D) efficiency
The answer is A) dependability