AZMCQS.COM

Government Jobs Preparation Point

What is pre-released software version?

What is pre-released software version?

(A) Beta
(B) Alpha
(C) Gamma
(D) None of these

The answer is (A) Beta

Posted on October 19, 2024 by AZMCQS in Computer Science | Leave a comment

API stands for ?

(A) Algorithmic Protocol Interface
(B) Adaptor Protocol Interface
(C) Application Programming Interface
(D) Accelerated Programming Interface

The answer is (C) Application Programming Interface

Posted on October 19, 2024 by AZMCQS in Computer Science | Leave a comment

Blue Origin was founded by ?

(A) Elon Musk
(B) Bill Gates
(C) Warmen Buffet
(D) Jeff Bezos

The answer is (D) Jeff Bezos

Posted on October 18, 2024 by AZMCQS in Computer Science | Leave a comment

Who is known as father of Internet?

(A) Charless Babbage
(B) Vint Cerf
(C) Denia Rich
(D) Martin Copper

The answer is (B) Vint Cerf

Posted on October 18, 2024 by AZMCQS in Computer Science | Leave a comment

1 Gigabyte is equal to ____?

(A) 1024 Bits
(B) 1000 Megabytes
(C) 1024 Kilobytes
(D) 1024 Megabytes

The answer is (D) 1024 Megabytes

Posted on October 18, 2024 by AZMCQS in Computer Science | Leave a comment

____ is a combination of hardware and software that facilitate sharing of Information between computing devices?

(A) Network
(B) Peripheral
(C) Digital Device
(D) None of these

The answer is (A) Network

Posted on October 18, 2024 by AZMCQS in Computer Science | Leave a comment

Which feature is used for monitoring all documents changes?

(A) Edit Document
(B) Monitor Change
(C) Track Change
(D) Track All

The answer is (C) Track Change

Posted on October 18, 2024 by AZMCQS in Computer Science | Leave a comment

Shortcut key to double underlined the selected text is ___?

(A) Ctrl + Alt + D
(B) Shift + Alt + U
(C) Ctrl + Shift + U
(D) Ctrl + Shift + D

The answer is (D) Ctrl + Shift + D

Posted on October 18, 2024 by AZMCQS in Computer Science | Leave a comment

What is the shortcut key for 5 line spacing in word?

(A) Ctrl + 5
(B) Alt + 5
(C) Shift + 5
(D) Ctrl + Alt + 5

The answer is (A) Ctrl + 5

Posted on October 18, 2024 by AZMCQS in Computer Science | Leave a comment

Who invented www?

(A) Charles Babbage
(B) Tim Berners-lee
(C) Denis Rich
(D) Martin Copper

The answer is (B) Tim Berners-Lee

Posted on October 18, 2024 by AZMCQS in Computer Science | Leave a comment
  • « Previous
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • …
  • 9
  • Next »

IMPORTANT

  • FPSC MCQs
  • Moavineen-e-Hujjaj MCQs
  • Past Papers
  • Interview Questions

GENERAL MCQS

  • World Current Affairs
  • Pakistan Current Affairs
  • World General Knowledge
  • Every Day Science
  • Pakistan Study
  • Islamic Study
  • English Grammar
  • Computer Science
  • Urdu MCQs
  • Top 100 Solar System MCQs
  • World Religions MCQs
  • World Geography MCQs

SCIENCE MCQS

  • Biology
  • Chemistry
  • Physics
  • Mathematics
  • Statistics
  • Medical Science
  • Meteorology

BUSINESS MCQS

  • Accounting
  • Auditing
  • Commerce
  • Economics
  • Finance
  • Taxation
  • Islamic Finance
  • Project Management

SUBJECT MCQS

  • Biochemistry
  • Geography
  • Environmental Science
  • Sociology
  • Comparative Religion
  • Islamic Studies
  • International Law
  • International Relations

MORE MCQS

  • Largest and Smallest in Pakistan

About AZMCQS

  • About us
  • Contact us
  • Privacy Policy
Copyright © AZMCQs – Government Jobs Preparation 2026