(A) Time Berners-Lee
(B) Bon Kahn
(C) Steve Jobs
(D) Bill Gates
The answer is (A) Time Berners-Lee
(A) Time Berners-Lee
(B) Bon Kahn
(C) Steve Jobs
(D) Bill Gates
The answer is (A) Time Berners-Lee
(A) Transmission Control Protocol
(B) Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
(C) User Datagram Protocol
(D) None of these
The answer is (B) Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
(A) 8011a
(B) 8022g
(C) 8011n
(D) None of these
The answer is (C) 8011n
(A) Machine Language
(B) Simple English
(C) Scientific Language
(D) All of these
The answer is (B) simple English
(A) Allen Turing
(B) Charles Babbage
(C) Simer Cray
(D) None of these
The answer is (B) Charles babbage
(A) Keyboard
(B) Scanner
(C) OMR
(D) None of these
The answer is (B) Scanner
(A) Assembly Language
(B) Machine Language
(C) Source Code
(D) Object Oriented Language
The answer is (B) Machine Language
In which generation of computer Microprocessor was introduced?
(A) 2nd Generation
(B) 3rd Generation
(C) 4th Generation
(D) 5th Generation
The answer is (C) 4th Generation
(A) Magnetic Ink Character Recognition
(B) Magnetic Ink Code Reader
(C) Magnetic Ink Code Reader
(D) None of these
The answer is (A) Magnetic Ink Character Recognition
(A) NAV
(B) F-Prot
(C) Oracle
(D) McAfee
The answer is (C) Oracle